FOR PUBLICATION
[…] action.”). Instead, they were matters for the Board to resolve. And while we disagree
with the court’s bald assertion that findings sufficient to support revocation necessarily
required evidence outside of Patient A’s testimony, there were in any event several
emails from Williams to Patient A documenting Williams’s inappropriate conduct.
Perception of unfairness in proceedings. As to any perception of unfairness in the
proceedings, we note that Williams had the burden of demonstrating the invalidity of the
14
Board’s action on judicial review, see Ind. Code § 4-21.5-5-14(a), and that the court will
grant relief “only if it determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been prejudiced
by an agency action,” Ind. Code § 4-21.5-5-14(d). We simply cannot conclude that the
proceedings before the Board were unfair or that Williams was prejudiced. As noted in
the trial court’s initial order, any concerns about the emergency suspension, later