Vinod C. Gupta v. Henry S. Busan, Heritage Federal Credit Union
[…] Ct. App. 2005). 3 See Add Insurance & Extra Services, USPS.COM, https://www.usps.com/ship/insurance-and- extra-services.htm? (last visited Feb. 19, 2014) (“Find out when your item was delivered or delivery was attempted. Requires the signature of the recipient . . . Present for mailing to a Postal employee to get your postmarked mailing receipt.”). 4 Return receipt requested is a supplemental feature to certified mail, and the legislature has distinguished the two types of service in the Indiana Code. Compare Ind. Code § 6-1.1-25-4.5(d) (“The person required to give the notice . . . shall give the notice by sending a copy of the notice by certified mail to . . . .), with Ind.