Dominique Brisker v. State of Indiana
[…] Id. We will consider all

the evidence most favorable to supporting the judgment of the trial court without

reweighing that evidence or judging the credibility of witnesses.           Id.   If there is

substantial evidence of probative value to support the trial court’s conclusion that a

defendant has violated any terms of probation, we will affirm its decision to revoke it. Id.

                                       DISCUSSION

       A person’s probation may be revoked if “the person has violated a condition of

probation during the probationary period.” Ind. Code § 35-38-2-3(a)(1). In order to

obtain a revocation of probation, “the state must prove the violation by a preponderance

of the evidence.” Ind. Code § 35-38-2-3(f). The violation of a single condition of

probation is sufficient to revoke probation. Wilson v. State, 708 N.E.2d 32, 34 (Ind. Ct.

App. 1999).




                                              6