Nov 05 2013, 5:49 am
[…] the test as they are received by the Court into evidence at any Revocation Hearing.”
(State’s Ex. 1.) That is, Wann agreed in advance to the admissibility of the test results
and made no claim in probation revocation proceedings that the admissibility agreement
is unenforceable. Wann has thus not demonstrated that the trial court admitted the
toxicology report in contravention of his due process rights.
II. Order to Serve 90 Days of Sentence
Probation may be revoked for a violation of a probation condition. Runyon v.
State, 939 N.E.2d 613, 616 (Ind. 2010). Indiana Code Section 35-38-2-3(h) provides as
follows:
If the court finds that the person has violated a condition at any time before
termination of the period, and the petition to revoke is filed within the
4
A panel of this Court has recently concluded that the record of probation revocation proceedings
supported a determination of substantial trustworthiness of “a routine report demonstrating that
[appellant] had tested positive for marijuana.” Williams v. State, 937 N.E.2d 930, 934 (Ind. Ct. App.