Zurosky v. Shaffer
[…] clerical errors.        Accordingly, we remand this case to the trial

court to correct any inconsistencies between Exhibit B and the

order.

3. Deviation from the FPTO

     Zurosky     next     argues    the      trial     court     erred     in     its

distribution    of     property    because     the    trial    court     failed    to

adhere to stipulations concerning five items contained in the

FPTO.     We   agree    with   respect    to   the     2009    tax   returns,     but

disagree concerning the other four items discussed by Zurosky.

     N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-20(d) (2013) provides:

           Before, during or after marriage the parties
           may by written agreement, duly executed and
                                   -26-
           acknowledged   in    accordance   with  the
           provisions of G.S. 52-10 and 52-10.1, or by
           a    written   agreement    valid   in  the
           jurisdiction where executed, provide for
           distribution of the marital property or
           divisible property, or both, in a manner
           deemed by the parties to be equitable and
           the agreement shall be binding on the
           parties.

Where an agreement provides for distribution of the parties’

marital or divisible property, or both types of property, the

agreement will be enforced.         Brenenstuhl v. Brenenstuhl, 169

N.C. App. 433, 435–36, 610 S.E.2d 301, 303 (2005).