Andre Hairston v. State of Indiana
[…] When reviewing claims of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence

or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind. 1995),

reh’g denied. Rather, we look to the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom

that support the verdict. Id. We will affirm the conviction if there exists evidence of

probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty

beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.

       The offense of dealing in cocaine as a class B felony is governed by Ind. Code §

35-48-4-1, which provides that “[a] person who . . . knowingly or intentionally . . .

delivers . . . cocaine or a narcotic drug . . . commits dealing in cocaine or a narcotic drug,

a Class B felony . . . .”

       Hairston argues that the C.I.’s testimony was sufficiently lacking in credibility to

constitute probative evidence whereby a conviction on either count could be sustained.

Hairston argues that, although the C.I. indicated that her motives to work as an informant