In re J.C.
[…] ability to pay.           See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-904(d) (providing that

the trial court may order a parent to pay support “if the court

finds    that    the      parent     is    able       to    do    so”).      This     specific

directive       is    significant         in   interpreting            the   intent    of   the

legislature          in   enacting    the       statute,         and   there    is    no    such

statutory instruction as to the costs of supervised visitation

in the recently enacted N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(c).                                Further,

the terms of the disposition order in this case account for a

90-day review hearing, and N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d) (2013)

specifically authorizes all parties to “file a motion for review

of any visitation plan entered pursuant to this section.”                                   N.C.

Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d).

Thus, respondent has ample opportunity to present evidence of

her inability to pay the cost of supervised visitation and have

the     visitation         plan      modified,             should      the     need     arise.