Pursuant to Ind.Appellate Rule 65(D),
[…] trial court without reweighing that evidence or judging the credibility of witnesses. Id. If
there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the trial court’s conclusion that
a defendant has violated any terms of probation, we will affirm its decision to revoke it.
Id. The violation of a single condition of probation is sufficient to revoke probation.
Wilson v. State, 708 N.E.2d 32, 34 (Ind. Ct. App. 1999).
DISCUSSION
A person’s probation may be revoked if “the person has violated a condition of
probation during the probationary period.” Ind. Code § 35-38-2-3(a)(1). In order to
obtain a revocation of probation, “the state must prove the violation by a preponderance
of the evidence.” Ind. Code § 35-38-2-3(f). “In proving that a defendant has violated the
condition of ‘good behavior,’ the State must prove by a preponderance of the evidence
that the defendant has engaged in unlawful activity.” Justice v. State, 550 N.E.2d 809,
810 (Ind. Ct. App. 1990).