Pursuant to Ind. Appellate Rule 65(D),
[…] And, you better tell them to have the transport
damn ready, bro’. Dead serious. I’m not even
playing. Let’s get the fuck out of dodge.
THE COURT: Okay. Well, at this point, the Court’s finding
you in con-, direct contempt for whatever else
you are being held on, due to your language in
this Court, which brings the ability of the --
MR. REYNOLDS: Come on man, I’m, I’m going to prison for 70
years, boss.
THE COURT: 70 years?
MR. REYNOLDS: I’m going --. Let’s get out of here, man
THE COURT: How long are you gone for?
MR. REYNOLDS: Huh?
THE COURT: How --?
2
Indiana Code § 31-14-5-3 (b) provides, in relevant part, that “a man alleging to be the child’s father . . .
must file a paternity action not later than two (2) years after the child is born . . . .”
4
MR. REYNOLDS: I’ve been, I’ve been down my whole life. I’m
going back for 70 years. You think I’m worried
about contempt?
THE COURT: 70? Okay.
OFFICER ROGERS: Control.
THE COURT: In that case. No, I’m not worried about
contempt then. You’re remanded. Good luck
to you.