Kerry L. Williams v. State of Indiana
[…] Code § 35-34-1-6 provides: (a) An indictment or information is defective when: (1) it does not substantially conform to the requirements of section 2(a) of this chapter; (2) the allegations demonstrate that the court does not have jurisdiction of the offense charged; or (3) the statute defining the offense charged is unconstitutional or otherwise invalid. 12 Again, we cannot say that Williams has developed a cogent argument on appeal. Consequently, this issue is waived.