In re T.H.
[…] Accordingly, we hold that the trial court did not err in making conclusions of law 5 and 6. VI. Visitation Claire next argues that the trial court erred regarding its visitation plan for Ashley and John because it failed to specify the time, place, and conditions under which visitation may be exercised. In re E.C., 174 N.C. App. 517, 521—23, 621 S.E.2d 647, 651—52 (2005) (holding that a trial court must include “an appropriate visitation plan in its dispositional order”). We agree. North Carolina General Statutes, section 7B-905(c) provides that any dispositional order which leaves the minor child in a placement “outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) (2011).