Jack Arthur Griffin v. State of Indiana
[…] McHenry v. State, 820 N.E.2d 124, 126 (Ind. 2005). Instead, we consider only the evidence favorable to the verdict and all reasonable inferences drawn therefrom. Id. This Court will affirm the conviction unless “no rational factfinder” could have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Clark v. State, 728 N.E.2d 880, 887 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000). 2 Griffin specifically points out in his Reply Brief that he “does not challenge the convictions for Class D felony theft and Class B misdemeanor false informing.” Reply Brief p. 1 n.1. 5 Indiana Code section 35-43-2-1 provides, in relevant part, “A person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony in it, commits burglary. . . . [T]he offense is . . . a Class B felony if . . . the building or structure is a . . . dwelling.” In addition, as recognized in Smith v.