Michael Woodson v. State of Indiana
[…] McHenry v. State, 820 N.E.2d 124, 126 (Ind. 2005). We consider 9 only the probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the verdict, and we will affirm if the probative evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from the evidence could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. Pursuant to Indiana Code section 7.1-5-1-3 (2005), “[i]t is a Class B misdemeanor for a person to be in a public place or a place of public resort in a state of intoxication caused by the person’s use of alcohol[.]” Woodson does not deny that he was in a public place; instead, he claims that the State did not prove that he was intoxicated. We disagree.