Com. v. Couser, G
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Muniz, 5 A.3d 345, 348 (Pa.Super. 2010) (citations omitted) (quoting Commonwealth v. Hennigan, 753 A.2d 245, 253 (Pa.Super. 2000)). Appellant was convicted of fleeing or attempting to elude police, 75 Pa.C.S. § 3733, which provides in pertinent part: (a) Offense defined. Any driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police officer, when given a visual and audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, commits an offense as graded in subsection (a.2). .... (a.2) Grading. -4- J-S55013-14 (2) An offense under subsection (a) constitutes a felony of the third degree if the driver while fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer does any of the following: (i) commits a violation of section 3802 (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance); (ii) crosses a State line; or (iii) endangers a law enforcement officer or member of the general public due to the driver engaging in a high-speed chase. Appellant argues that the Commonwealth did not prove that he was the driver of the vehicle. According to Appellant, the evidence presented by the Commonwealth established only that the driver was a black male who was wearing a gray sweatshirt. The elements required to prove this offense are as follows: 1) the driver, in an attempt to elude police; 2) failed to bring his vehicle to a stop when; 3) signaled by police to stop the vehicle while; 4) endangering law enforcement and members of the general public. Instantly, the evidence presented by the Commonwealth established all of the elements of the crime. Trooper Cutshaw identified Appellant as the person operating the vehicle.