Com. v. Severino, J.
[…] by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
      applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
      all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
      [trier] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and

                                      -4-
J-S42025-14


     the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
     or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Hansley, 24 A.3d 410, 416 (Pa.Super.2011), appeal

denied, 32 A.3d 1275 (Pa.2011).

     The trial court convicted Appellant of violating Section 1543(b) of the

Vehicle Code, which states:

     (1)   A person who drives a motor vehicle on a highway or

     operating privilege is suspended or revoked as a condition of
     acceptance of Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition for a
     violation of section 3802 (relating to driving under influence of
     alcohol or controlled substance) or the former section 3731,
     because of a violation of section 1547(b)(1) (relating to
     suspension for refusal) or 3802 or former section 3731 or is
     suspended under section 1581 (relating to Driver's License
     Compact) for an offense substantially similar to a violation of
     section 3802 or former section 3731 shall, upon conviction, be
     guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay a fine
     of $500 and to undergo imprisonment for a period of not less
     than 60 days nor more than 90 days.

75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b). Thus, to convict a defendant of a violation of Section

1543(b), the Commonwealth must produce evidence that proves that a

defendant (1) operated a motor vehicle, (2) while his operating privilege is

suspended or revoked for a DUI-related reason.



certified driving record is the usual manner in which a DUI-related

suspension is proved, it is not the only method to prove a DUI-related




                                   -5-
J-S42025-14



reason    for   a   suspension.