The R.R. Gregory Corporation
[…] United States, 84 Fed. Cl. 182, 193 (2008), ajf'd, 609 F.3d 1323, 1329-30 (Fed. Cir. 2010). The trial court and the Federal Circuit Court did not hold or state that the government was barred from retaining the additional $244,035 because it was not demanded in the CO's decision. Movant's second argument, appellant's claim for remission ofLDs accrued on 3 October 2009 when the government's LD claim was time-barred, is based on the false premise that the government was required to submit a claim for LDs. Moreover, this argument is inconsistent with the CDA statute of limitations. As 41 U.S.C. § 7103(a)(4)(A), states: "Each claim by a contractor against the Federal Government relating to a contract and each claim by the Federal Government against a contractor relating to a contract shall be submitted within 6 years after the accrual of the claim" (emphasis added). Accordingly, we deny appellant's motion for reconsideration.