Com. v. Harvey, A.
[…] Moreover, it is well-settled law that we may affirm a trial court’s decision on any ground, “even where those grounds were not suggested to or known by the trial court.” Commonwealth v. Gatlos, 76 A.3d 44, 62 n.14 (Pa. Super. 2013). -6- J-A23006-14 evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Id. (citation omitted). “A person is legally responsible for the conduct of another person when […] he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(b)(3). The law defines an accomplice as follows: A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if: (1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he: (i) solicits such other person to commit it; or (ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it; or (2) his conduct is expressly declared by law to establish his complicity. Id. § 306(c).