Diamond Sawblades Mfrs.' Coal. v. United States
[…] Diamond Sawblades and Parts Thereof from the PRC, 70 Fed. Reg. 77,121, 77,121, 77,134 (Dep’t of Commerce Dec. 29, 2005) (preliminary determination of sales at less than fair value, postponement of final determination, and preliminary partial determination of critical circumstances). Thus, there is little to indicate that the domestic producers benefitted from any of the claimed protections. In addition, as plaintiff points out, 19 U.S.C. § 1673e(a) mandates that an antidumping duty order contain, among other things, a directive that “requires the deposit of estimated antidumping duties pending liquidation of entries of merchandise at the same time as estimated normal customs duties on that merchandise are deposited.” 19 U.S.C. § 1673e(a)(3) (2006) (emphasis added); Pl.’s Br. 9. Here, for the entries made between January 23, 2014 and November 4, 2014, no antidumping cash deposits were required at the time of entry.