Graham R. v. Jane S.
[…] [Emphasis added.] The 2006 custody order granted sole legal custody and primary physical custody to Graham. Jane was not the custodial parent (although she had visitation rights), and the “custodial interference” statute, by its terms, does not apply. 25 AS 25.20.110(a). 26 Under AS 25.20.110(c), “a finding that a crime involving domestic violence has occurred since the last custody or visitation determination is a finding of change of circumstances . . . .” Jaymont v.