Com. v. Rennis, J.
[…] Accordingly, the Commonwealth proved Appellant committed DUI under section 3802(d)(2). Likewise, the testimony of the beer distributor employee that Appellant drove his vehicle “into [a] trash can and smacked a rail on the door” of the building because he “cut it a little too close” was sufficient to support Appellant’s conviction of careless driving. N.T. at 4-5, 6; 75 Pa.C.S. § 3714(a) (“Any person who drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of careless driving, a summary offense.”). Therefore, all of Appellant’s convictions must be upheld. Judgment of sentence affirmed. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 10/9/2014 -7- J-S64021-14 -8-