Biggins v. Phelps
[…] See Issued Summons to NCC Sheriff, Oct. 27, 2011. It is also fair to consider the Motion for Reargument because Defendants focus on Biggins’s in forma pauperis status in their briefs. 5 See 11 Del. C. § 6517 (“Duties and responsibilities of the Commissioner”); 11 Del. C. § 6535 (“The Department shall promulgate rules and regulations for the maintenance of good order and discipline in the facilities and institutions of the Department . . . .”); 29 Del. C. § 8903 (“Powers, duties and functions— Commissioner”). 6 “DOC Policy No. 4.2 at (V),” Compl. 2, is not attached to the complaint. The Court infers that the reference is to Policy Number 4.2 regarding “Rules of Conduct for Offenders.”