Com. v. Cameron, S.
[…] Commonwealth v. Mouzon, 828 A.2d 1126, 1128 (Pa. Super. 2003). -6- J-S55023-14 Additionally, upon sentencing following a revocation of probation, the trial court is limited only by the maximum sentence that it could have imposed originally at the time of the probationary sentence. Commonwealth v. Fish, 752 A.2d 921, 923 (Pa. Super. 2000); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(b). In other words, “[p]ursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(b), when a defendant is found in violation of his probation, upon revocation the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as were available at the time of initial sentencing, due consideration being given to the time spent serving the order of probation.” Commonwealth v. Crump, 995 A.2d 1280, 1284 (Pa. Super. 2010).