Com. v. Cameron, S.
[…] N.T., 10/17/13, at 4-5, 7-8. Following the trial court’s finding that Appellant violated probation, Appellant was sentenced to five to ten years of -7- J-S55023-14 imprisonment on the original conviction, with credit for time served. Id. at 19-20. This sentence was within the range of potential sentencing alternatives available to the court upon Appellant’s original conviction. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 1103(2) (providing that a person may be convicted, “[i]n the case of a felony of the second degree, for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than ten years.”) Thus, the sentencing court did not impose an illegal sentence following the probation revocation. Furthermore, we cannot agree with Appellant’s claim that the sentence was manifestly excessive and unreasonable.