Com. v. Rhodes, J.
[…] Because direct evidence of intent is often unavailable, intent to cause serious bodily injury may be shown by the circumstances surrounding the attack. In determining whether intent was proven from such circumstances, the fact finder is free to conclude the accused intended the natural and probable consequences of his actions to result therefrom. -12- J-S61041-14 Commonwealth v. Bruce, 916 A.2d 657, 661-62 (Pa. Super. 2007) (citations, quotation marks and footnotes omitted). With regard to REAP, 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 provides that “[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” We have held that a person is guilty of [REAP] when it is shown that the person (1) possessed “a mens rea recklessness,” (2) committed a wrongful deed or guilty act (“actus reus”), and (3) created by such wrongful deed the danger of death or serious bodily injury to another person.