Pursuant to Ind.Appellate Rule 65(D),
[…] Finally, Father contends that finding fifteen, which states that Father failed to
make progress on his established goals, is clearly erroneous. But, again, Father does not
dispute that he did not get his G.E.D., did not secure stable employment, and did not
obtain independent housing. For all the reasons above, we again hold that this finding is
supported by sufficient evidence. We affirm on this issue.
Well-Being of Child
Father also contends that the juvenile court’s findings of fact do not support its
conclusions under Indiana Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2). We again note that Indiana
Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive. Thus, with regards to
subsection (B), we consider only the dispositive issue of whether the court’s findings
support the conclusion that “[t]here is a reasonable probability that the continuation of the
parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of the child.” I.C. § 31-35-2-
4(b)(2)(B)(ii). In this regard, continued custody by the parent need not be “wholly
inadequate for the children’s very survival. Rather, it is sufficient to show that the
children’s emotional and physical development are threatened by the parent’s custody.”
15