Com. v. White, D.
[…] Santiago, 978 A.2d at 355 n.5, quoting McClendon, 434 A.2d at 1187. It is only when both the procedural and substantive requirements are satisfied that counsel will be permitted to withdraw. In the case at bar, counsel has met all of the above procedural obligations.3 We must, therefore, review the entire record and analyze whether this appeal is, in fact, wholly frivolous. Our analysis begins with the issues raised in the Anders brief. Appellant first claims that the Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas did not have jurisdiction over her case. This claim is frivolous. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 102 establishes the territorial applicability of Pennsylvania’s Crimes Code. In relevant part, this section provides: (a) General rule. – Except as otherwise provided in this section, a person may be convicted under the law of this Commonwealth of an offense committed by his own conduct or the conduct of another for which he is legally accountable if []: (1) the conduct which is an element of the offense or the result which is such an element occurs within this Commonwealth[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 102(a). ____________________________________________ 3 Appellant has not responded to counsel’s petition to withdraw. -5- J-S65021-14 In the case at bar, Appellant admitted that the crimes to which she pleaded guilty occurred in her Philadelphia house.