In re A.A.
[…] nonpaternity of Robert M. In re M.M., 401 Ill. App. 3d at 422, 928 N.E.2d at 1286. That
       court also rejected Robert M.’s argument that the voluntary acknowledgment of paternity
       was conclusive on the issue of paternity, finding that this would lead to an “absurd result”
       and “restrict the child’s rights.” In re M.M., 401 Ill. App. 3d at 423, 928 N.E.2d at 1287.
¶ 28        Under section 5 of the Parentage Act, a man is presumed to be the natural father of a
       child if he and the child’s mother have signed a voluntary acknowledgment of paternity. 750
       ILCS 45/5(a)(3) (West 2010). Section 6(d) of the Parentage Act specifically states that “[a]
       signed acknowledgment of paternity entered under this Act may be challenged in court only
       on the basis of fraud, duress, or material mistake of fact, with the burden of proof upon the
       challenging party.” 750 ILCS 45/6(d) (West 2010). Section 5(b) of the Parentage Act
       provides that a presumption arising under section 5(a) is not conclusive and may be rebutted
       by clear and convincing evidence−evidence such as DNA test results establishing that