Com. v. Nevel, K.
[…] On September 23, 2013, Appellant was cited for disorderly conduct under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5503, which provides, in relevant part: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, [s]he: . . . (4) creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which ____________________________________________ 1 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5503(a)(4). J-S60026-14 serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5503(a)(4).