Diana R. v. Dcs, I.E.
[…] She therefore has conceded the accuracy of these findings on appeal. See Britz v. Kinsvater, 87 Ariz. 385, 388, 351 P.2d 986, 987 (1960). 3 DIANA R. v. DCS, I.E. Decision of the Court home placement[,] and there is a substantial likelihood that the parent will not be capable of exercising proper and effective parental care and control in the near future.” A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(8)(c). The “circumstances that cause the child to be in an out-of-home placement” are the circumstances existing at the time of the severance rather than at the time of the initial dependency petition.