Com. v. Ellis, M.
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly
            circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above
            test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence
            actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of
            fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
            the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
            part or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Troy, 832 A.2d 1089, 1092 (Pa.Super. 2003) (citations

omitted).

      Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705, “[a] person commits a misdemeanor

of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or

may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.”

“Serious bodily injury” is defined as injury that “creates a substantial risk of

death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss

or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.