2009 Caiola Family Trust v. PWA, LLC
[…] Mortg. Co. v. Morgan Stanley Mortg. Capital Hldgs. LLC, 27 A.3d 531, 536 (Del. 2011). 45 Id. 46 Price v. E.I. duPont de Nemours & Co., Inc., 26 A.3d 162, 166 (Del. 2011). 18 2. Counts I and II In Count I of the Complaint, Plaintiffs seek declaratory relief against PWA pursuant to 6 Del. C. § 18-110(a), which states in relevant part: “Upon application of any member or manager, the Court of Chancery may hear and determine the validity of any admission, election, appointment, removal or resignation of a manager of a limited liability company . . . .” Plaintiffs also assert a claim against PWA in Count II for breach of the Operating Agreement. Both of these counts relate to the same group of allegedly wrongful actions.