In re K.L.
[…] In re M.W., 2d Dist. Montgomery No. 26107, 2014-Ohio-3061, ¶ 16 fn. 3; In re S.B., 2d Dist. Greene Nos. 2014 CA 19, 2014 CA 20, 2014-Ohio-4710, ¶ 81. Contrary to Father’s argument, the record supports the trial court’s abandonment finding. Under R.C. 2151.011(C), “a child shall be presumed abandoned when the parents of the child have failed to visit or maintain contact with the child for more than ninety days, regardless of whether the parents resume contact with the child after that period of ninety days.” Here the record reflects that neither parent saw K.L. at all between July 2013 and February 2014 despite the fact that supervised visitation was not prohibited.