Com. v. Olivo-Noble, J.
[…] evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire
        record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
        received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact
        while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
        weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
        or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Smith, 97 A.3d 782, 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation

omitted).

     Our Crimes Code defines murder in the first degree as a criminal

homicide “committed by an intentional killing.”      18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a).

Section 505 provides for self-defense: “The use of force upon or toward

another person is justifiable when the actor believes that such force is

immediately necessary for the purpose of protecting himself against the use

of unlawful force by such other person on the present occasion.” 18 Pa.C.S.

§ 505(a).

     This Court has summarized:

        The defendant has no “burden to prove” his self-defense
        claim.

                                 *    *    *

            While there is no burden on a defendant to prove the