Texas Children's Hospital v. Burwell
[…] Reg. at 77,906. C. FAQ Number 33 On January 10, 2010, CMS posted answers to “frequently asked questions” regarding the audit and reporting requirements. See Additional Information on the DSH Reporting and Auditing Requirement, http://www.medicaid.gov/Medicaid-CHIP-Program- services to Medicaid eligible individuals”); id. § 447.299(c)(14) (Total Costs for Uninsured Individuals: “[T]he total costs incurred for furnishing . . . services to individuals with no source of third party coverage”); id. §§ 447.299(c)(6)–(8) (defining each Medicaid-related payment); id. § 447.299(c)(12) (Uninsured Revenues: “Total annual payments received . . . by or on behalf of individuals with no source of third party coverage”); id. § 447.299(c)(13) (Section 1011 Payments: “[P]ayments for . . . services provided to Section 1011 eligible aliens with no source of third party coverage”). 7 Information/By-Topics/Financing-and-Reimbursement/Downloads/ AdditionalInformationontheDSHReporting.pdf (last visited Dec. 29, 2014).