In re T.W.
[…] Id. {¶ 17} In this case, because permanent custody was sought as part of the initial -5- Warren CA2014-07-100 disposition, the standards provided in R.C. 2151.353 apply. According to this section, permanent custody cannot be granted as an original disposition unless the complaint alleging abuse, neglect or dependency requests a disposition of permanent custody and certain notices are included in the complaint. R.C. 2151.353(B); See also In re Samples, Jefferson App. No. 05 JE 39, 2006-Ohio-1056, ¶ 64. Likewise, R.C. 2151.27 states that "[i]f a complainant in a case in which a child is alleged to be an abused, neglected or dependent child desires permanent custody * * * the complaint shall contain a prayer specifically requesting permanent custody * * *." Because the original complaint filed in this case requested temporary custody, we must determine whether the complaint was properly amended. {¶ 18} Juv.R. 22 provides that a complaint may be amended "at any time prior to the adjudicatory hearing" and afterward, "on agreement of the