in the Interest of P.M., the Child
[…] erroneous deprivation and then assessing the net weight of these interests
against the presumption that the procedure applied did not violate due process.
J.F.C., 96 S.W.3d at 303 (citing Lassiter v. Dep’t of Soc. Servs., 452 U.S. 18, 24–
                                        70
      Finally, when a trial court is asked to determine issues related to

possession of and access to a child, its primary consideration must be the child’s

best interest under the Holley factors set out above in our best-interest analysis.

See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.002 (West 2014); see also id. § 153.001(a)(1)

(West 2014) (stating that Texas’s public policy is to assure that children will have

frequent and continuing contact with parents “who have shown the ability to act in

the best interest of the child”). Trial courts have broad discretion to determine

what is in the child’s best interest and to determine frequency and duration of

visitation rights. In re E.N.C., No. 03-07-00099-CV, 2009 WL 638188, at *15

(Tex. App.—Austin Mar. 13, 2009, no pet.) (mem. op.). An abuse of discretion