Amerisure Mutual Insurance Co. v. Florida Department of Financial Services, Division of Workers' Compensation
[…] If such repossessed property is resold, the sale is subject in all respects to the tax imposed by this chapter. (Boldface omitted.) 20 implements, interprets, or prescribes law or policy or describes the procedure or practice requirements of an agency and includes any form which imposes any requirement or solicits any information not specifically required by statute or by an existing rule.” § 120.52(16), Fla. Stat. (2014). The term “rule” does not include “[i]nternal management memoranda which do not affect either the private interests of any person or any plan or procedure important to the public and which have no application outside the agency issuing the memorandum.” § 120.52(16), (16)(a). See State Bd. of Admin. v.