FACTS During the guilty plea inquiry, the military judge properly informed appellant of the elements of wrongful possession of a controlled substance. Those elements 2 Appellant was convicted pursuant to clause 2 of Article 134, UCMJ, the Assimilative Crimes Act with violating Section 16-13-32.2 of the Code of Georgia, which provides: “[i]t shall be unlawful for any person to use, or possess with the intent to use, any object or materials of any kind for the purpose of planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body marijuana or a controlled substance.” 3 We specified the following issue: WHETHER THE MILITARY JUDGE ERRED BY ACCEPTING APPELLANT’S PLEAS OF GUILTY TO ADDITIONAL CHARGE I AND ITS SPECIFICATION, WRONGFUL POSSESSION OF METHANDIENONE, IN LIGHT OF UNITED STATES v. DILLON, 61 M.J. 221 (C.A.A.F. 2005), UNITED STATES v.