Pursuant to Ind.Appellate Rule 65(D),
[…] characterize Brandon’s day trading as dissipation. Karen’s argument on appeal is nothing
more than a request to reweigh the evidence, which we cannot do. In light of the trial
court’s findings and the evidence supporting the findings, we cannot conclude that the
trial court’s judgment was clearly against the logic and effect of the facts.
II. Adequacy of Order
Karen argues that, due to the lack of assigned values of all of the marital property,
she cannot determine whether the marital estate was equally divided as required by
Indiana Code Section 31-15-7-5, which requires a trial court to “presume that an equal
division of the marital property between the parties is just and reasonable.” Given our
prima facie standard of review, we agree that, because the order does not include the
value of the parties’ various assets and liabilities, we are unable to fully review the
distribution of the marital estate. Accordingly, we remand for a more specific order