D.B. v. E.B.
[…] of the next school year when significant changes occur affecting
      the minor child and father[.]

      3.    Whether the trial court's failure to permit Father to change
      the child's school was error based upon the child's best interests
      and circumstances arising next school year impacting the child
      and father.

Father’s brief at 6.

                       _______________________
(Footnote Continued)

noncustodial parent’s continued right of physical custody is the definition of
relocation. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322 (defining relocation as “[a] change in a
residence of the child which significantly impairs the ability of a
nonrelocating party to exercise custodial rights.”); C.M.K. v. K.E.M., 45
A.3d 417 (Pa.Super. 2012) (as proposed move would significantly impair
nonrelocating parent’s ability to exercise custodial rights, move constituted
relocation within meaning of Child Custody Act). At any rate, as of the date