J-S67026-14
[…] Ames to take M.N. to Children’s Hospital for an evaluation. Id. at 54.
On March 13, 2012, M.N. was interviewed at A Child’s Place at Mercy
by Sara Gluzman, a forensic interviewer trained in evaluating and
interviewing children who are suspected victims of abuse. Id. at 90-91.
During the course of the interview, Gluzman asked M.N. if there are places
____________________________________________
1
18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 3121(a)(1), 3121(c), 3123(a)(1), 3123(a)(7), 3125(a)(2),
3125(a)(7), 3126(a)(7), and 3126(a)(2), respectively.
2
We also order the record in this case be sealed. See 42 Pa.C.S.A.
§ 5988(a) (providing that, in cases involving sexual or physical abuse of
minors, “any records revealing the name of the minor victim shall not be
open to public inspection[]”).
-2-
J-S67026-14
people are not supposed to touch.3 Id. at 101. M.N., in response, drew a
picture and told Gluzman it was a “boob” and people are not supposed to
touch it. Id. Gluzman showed M.N. an anatomical depiction of the human