C.M.M. v. D.R.M.
[…] party or member of a party’s household.

                 (15) The mental and physical condition of a
                 party or member of a party’s household.

                 (16) Any other relevant factor.

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a)(1)-(16).

     This Court has stated that, “[a]ll of the factors listed in section

5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a


                                    -8 -
J-A26026-14


custody order.”    J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011)

(emphasis in original).

            Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall
            delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in
            open court or in a written opinion or order.” 23
            Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section 5323(d)
            requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
            assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
            factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must