In Re The Marriage Of: Jennifer Brunson v. Neil Brunson
[…] No. 71496-1-1/8 Child Support Order We review a child support order for abuse of discretion. In re Marriage of Bell, 101 Wn.2d 366, 371-72, 4 P.3d 849 (2000). "This court will not substitute its own judgment for that of the trial court where the record shows that the trial court considered all relevant factors and the award is not unreasonable under the circumstances." In re Marriage of Fiorito, 112 Wn. App. 657, 664, 50 P.3d 298 (2002). A court will impute income to a parent for purposes of child support when the parent is voluntarily unemployed or underemployed. RCW 26.19.071(6). "The court shall determine whether the parent is voluntarily underemployed or voluntarily unemployed based upon that parent's work history, education, health, and age, or any other relevant factors." Id. Neil claims the trial court erred in (1) finding him voluntarily unemployed; (2) failing to impute income based on minimum wage under RCW 26.19.071 (6)(d); and (3) not ordering a deviation from the standard child support calculation based on supervision expenses.