People v. Pecora CA2/6
[…] (a)(3).) The trial court imposed a consecutive term of two years on count 1 for the section 12022.6, subdivision (a)(2) enhancement. It then imposed concurrent enhancement terms of one year for the section 12022.6, subdivision (a)(1) enhancement and for the section 186.11, subdivision (a)(3) enhancement. On counts two and three, the trial court imposed an enhancement term of one year for each of the three enhancements, and ordered all of those terms to run concurrently with the sentence on count 1. Appellant contends this was error and respondent correctly agrees. 7 As the court explained in Lai, section 186.11 establishes two different enhancements for persons who commit "two or more related felonies, a material element of which is fraud or embezzlement, which involve a pattern of related felony contact" and which result in the taking of, or in the loss by another person or entity of more than $100,000. (§ 186.11, subd. (a)(1).)