Com. v. Henderson, B.
[…] Instead, the record establishes that Trooper Hand initiated the traffic stop in response to ____________________________________________ 3 “(a) General rule.--Upon a roadway no person shall turn a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another or enter the traffic stream from a parked position unless and until the movement can be made with reasonable safety nor without giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this section.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3334(a). “The signal shall be given during not less than the last 300 feet at speeds in excess of 35 miles per hour.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3334(b). Here, Appellee not only used the wrong signal, but also, it appears, did not use that signal within 300 feet of the turn. -9- J-A32026-14 Appellee’s turning violation and that the trooper clearly possessed valid probable cause to stop Appellee.