Com. v. Bowersox, S.
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Brown, 23 A.3d 559-560 (Pa.Super. 2011) (en banc), quoting Commonwealth v. Hutchinson, 947 A.2d 800, 805 (Pa.Super. 2008). Appellant was convicted of aggravated assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1), which provides, “A person is guilty of aggravated assault if he . . . attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life.” “Serious bodily injury” is defined as “[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2301.” Commonwealth v.