State v. Bozhukov
[…] The court then may stay all criminal proceedings and order the offender to comply with all terms and conditions imposed by the court. If the court finds that the offender has successfully completed the intervention plan, the court shall dismiss the proceedings against the offender, and pursuant to R.C. 2951.041(E), completion of the intervention plan “shall be without adjudication of guilt and is not a criminal conviction for purposes of any disqualification or disability imposed by law[.]” Crim.R. 32.1 {¶9} Where a defendant has been granted intervention conditions in lieu of a conviction, and then subsequently files a motion for withdrawal of his guilty plea, the motion is treated as a postsentence motion to vacate pursuant to Crim.R. 32.1, and the defendant bears the burden of