State v. Gonzales
[…] Most drugs are defined broadly such that a mixture containing the particular drug falls within the definition. For example, “marihuana” is defined as “Any material, compound, mixture, or preparation that contains any quantity of [marihuana].” R.C. 3719.41 (Schedule I(C)(19)). Likewise, R.C. 3719.41 defines lysergic acid diethylamide (LSD) as “Any material, compound, mixture, or preparation that contains any quantity of [LSD].” R.C. 3719.41 (Schedule I(C)(18)). Similarly, the definition of hashish includes “Any material, compound, mixture, or preparation that contains any quantity of [hashish].”