J-S77008-14
[…] circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Feese, 79 A.3d 1101, 1119 (Pa. Super. 2013), appeal
denied, 94 A.3d 1007 (Pa. 2014).
Section 3124.1 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides: “Except as
provided in section 3121 (relating to rape) or 3123 (relating to involuntary
deviate sexual intercourse), a person commits a felony of the second degree
when that person engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual
intercourse with a complainant without the complainant’s consent.” 18
Pa.C.S.A. § 3121.4 (emphasis added). A person commits indecent assault
-3-
J-S77008-14
“if the person has indecent contact with the complainant […] and: […] (4)
the complainant is unconscious[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(4). Indecent