A.B. v. K.K.
[…] Id. at 81. Moreover, “[w]hen a custody dispute involves a request by a party to relocate, we have explained ‘there is no black letter formula -9 - J-A01045-15 that easily resolves relocation disputes; rather, custody disputes are delicate issues that must be handled on a case-by-case basis.’” C.M.K. v. K.E.M., 45 A.3d 417, 421 (Pa. Super. 2012), quoting Baldwin v. Baldwin, 710 A.2d 610, 614 (Pa. Super. 1998). Section 5323 provides for the following types of awards: (a) Types of award.—After considering the factors set forth in section 5328 (relating to factors to consider when awarding custody), the court may award any of the following types of custody if it is in the best interest of the child: (1) Shared physical custody. (2) Primary physical custody. (3) Partial physical custody. (4) Sole physical custody. (5) Supervised physical custody. (6) Shared legal custody. (7) Sole legal custody. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323. In A.V. v. S.T., 87 A.3d 818 (Pa. Super. 2014), this Court explained: “All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original). Section 5337(h) requires courts to consider all relocation factors. E.D., supra at 81. The record must be clear on appeal that the trial court considered all the factors. Id. Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record or in open court or in a written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. 5323(d). Additionally, “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its -10 - J-A01045-15 mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody] factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.