State of Delaware v. Monroe.
[…] (citing 11 Del. C. § 2306 which states in relevant part: It shall designate the house, place, conveyance or person to be searched and the owner or occupant thereof (if any), and shall describe the things or persons sought as particularly made or the offense committed by or in relation to the persons or things searched for, and shall state that the complainant suspects that such persons or things are concealed in the house, place, conveyance or person designated and shall recite the facts upon which such suspicion is founded.) 23 Id. 24 State v. Ivins, 2004 WL 1172351 (Del. Super.) (citations and internal quotations omitted). 25 Sisson v. State, 903 A.2d 288, 297 (Del. 2006). 26 Jensen v. State, 482 A.2d 105, 111 (Del. 1984) (citations omitted). 27 Sisson, 903 A.2d at 297. 28 11 Del.